100% Pure, Unrefined and cold pressed Grapeseed Oil
Country of Origin: Spain
Packed in UK
Botanical Name: Vitis vinifera
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Colour: Golden Yellow with a Hearty Green Tone
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Oil is odourless and characteristic of most carrier oils
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in massage therapy, cosmetic manufacturing, and in aromatherapy.
Consistency: Grapeseed is one of the Lightest carrier oils available
Absorption: Easily Absorbed
Our Grapeseed Oil contains a multitude of nutrients. Packed full of essential polyunsaturated fatty acids, vitamins C, D and E and Beta Carotene, this nourishing oil is ideal for skincare.
Containing around 60% Linoleic Acid, an Omega 6 fatty acid, makes this oil good for those with oily skin. It is an excellent moisturiser but won’t block your pores, providing intense moisturisation to face and body.
This lightweight oil is rich in Vitamin E, a natural antioxidant, containing more than Olive and Soya Oil, making Grapeseed perfect for those with mature skin. Antioxidants helps to fight damaging causing free radicals in the skin that cause premature aging.
Grapeseed Oil is frequently used as a base for many cosmetic skincare applications because of its super light texture and wealth of natural benefits. It is an effective emollient, absorbed by the skin very easily and at a fast pace. It will leave your skin soft, smooth and hydrated without feeling greasy.
Grapeseed Oil is a popular choice for massage as it gives a firming effect to the skin and blends well with other oils. It stays on the skin long enough to perform the massage yet absorbs deeply into the skin without leaving a residue.
There are no reviews yet.